TickerTalks
Browse all tickers →
TickerTalks›$MBRFF
MBMBRFF

Mo-BRUK S.A.

$MBRFF·$243M·Waste Management·Industrials
$69.250.0%1Y0.0%
Mentions · last 7 days
2026-08-26: 0 posts2026-08-27: 0 posts2026-08-28: 0 posts2026-08-29: 0 posts2026-08-30: 0 posts2026-08-31: 0 posts2026-09-01: 0 posts0
Price updated 1h ago·X counts updated 4h ago
MBMBRFF
$MBRFFMo-BRUK S.A.
$69.250.00%0 posts
AI analysisFundamentalsVoices on X
Loading…

AI verdict & sentimentAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data

Today's AI verdict on what's driving $MBRFF, plus how loud the X conversation is and which way it's leaning.

AI analysis

TickerTalks’ read on the fundamentals and what’s driving the move.

Proven numbersAcceleratingAI verdict · as of 2026-08-29

The move is getting stronger, with heavier trading behind it.

Polish hazardous-waste management with Q2 revenue +51% acceleration + 34.6% op-margin + FY27 EPS +12% growth.

Mo-BRUK S.A. is a $240M Polish-based waste-management services provider (industrial + hazardous waste treatment across Poland + Germany + Italy + Slovenia + Denmark) with unknown current price.

  • Q2 EPS $2.00 vs $1.46 (+37.0% beat), Q1 $1.18 vs $0.97 (+21.8%), Q4 2025 $2.17 no est — Q2 was massive.
  • Q1 revenue $79M (+32.6% YoY), Q2 $102M (+51.3%) — massive revenue growth.
  • Cash economics: PE 44.3 (elevated), PS 3.66, ROIC 16.9%, ROE 14.7%, gross margin 42%, op-margin 34.6% (peak waste-management economics), D/E 0.83, EV/EBITDA 13.0, FCF yield 3.2%.
  • Analyst path FY26 EPS $27.25 → FY27 $30.51 (+11.9% growth).
  • Sentiment feed is empty.

Read as a Polish waste-management + hazardous-waste treatment company with Q2 revenue +51% acceleration + FY27 EPS +12% growth + 34.6% op-margin; the debated question is whether Q3 confirms the acceleration or whether European waste-management demand softens.

What to watch: Q3 European waste-management demand continuation, industrial+hazardous mix on the Nov 19 print.

On the calendar: 2026-11-19 Q3 earnings

beta missing

Read the AI verdict + X sentiment for $MBRFF

  • One-line verdict on what's driving the move — fundamentals, momentum, both, or an event
  • Next dated catalyst when there is one (earnings, deal closing, activist clock)
  • X crowd read with bullish/bearish call + post volume
Free, forever. No credit card.

What it does

Plain-English summary of the business — what they sell and how they make money.

Polish environmental services company collecting, treating, and recovering hazardous and industrial waste since 1985.

Industry overviewAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data

Where Waste Management sits in its cycle right now — and what that implies for $MBRFF.

Waste Management · Industrials

Regulated waste streams (hazardous, medical) provide volume predictability; pricing power in permitted landfill and incineration capacity is the earnings driver. Environmental compliance regulations drive incremental demand for remediation services.

What this means for $MBRFF

Neutral — Mo-BRUK S; exposure to the industry macro driver is limited or indirect.

Top industry ETF

$XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR
+19.8%YTD
+14.7%1Y

Fundamentals & catalyst

Profitability, valuation, and the next earnings event — at a glance, with rule-of-thumb signals.

Key ratios

P/E
44.3How much investors are paying per dollar of profit the company actually earned in the last 12 months. Lower means the stock looks cheaper relative to earnings.~15–25 is typical for the S&P 500; high-growth names trade 30+; hyper-growth or speculative can be 100+ or negative.
ROIC
16.9%What percentage return the business earns on every dollar of capital (equity + debt) deployed in operations. The cleanest measure of business quality.Above ~15% is high-quality; consistently above 25% suggests a real moat. Below the company's cost of capital is value-destroying.
Op margin
34.6%Operating profit (after sales, marketing, R&D, and overhead but before interest and taxes) as a percentage of revenue. The clearest view of how well the underlying business is run.Mature business above 20% is healthy; software businesses can run 30%+; commodity / retail businesses operate in single digits.
FCF yield
3.2%Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capex) divided by the company's market cap. The cash-on-cash return you'd get owning the whole business at today's price.Above ~5% is attractive; below ~2% means you're paying up for growth. Capital-light businesses (software) run higher than capital-heavy ones (utilities).
P/S
3.7Same idea as P/E but per dollar of revenue. Useful for companies that aren't profitable yet, where P/E is meaningless.Under ~2 is cheap; software / SaaS often runs 8–15; well above 20 implies the market is pricing in very high future growth.
ROE
14.7%Net income as a percentage of shareholders' equity. Similar to ROIC but counts only the equity side.Above 20% is strong, but can be inflated by leverage — a heavily indebted company can show high ROE with weak underlying ROIC.
Gross margin
42.0%Revenue minus the direct cost of producing what was sold, as a percentage of revenue. The first read on whether the product is structurally profitable.Software / SaaS is typically 70%+; consumer goods 30–50%; commodity / hardware businesses can be under 20%.
D/E
0.8Total debt divided by shareholders' equity. Measures how much the business runs on borrowed money versus owner capital.Under 1 is conservative; 1–2 is typical for mature businesses; over 2 is leveraged and more sensitive to interest rates.

Past earnings

QuarterReportedActualEstimateSurprise
Q2 2026Aug 27, 2026$2.00$1.46+37.0%
Q1 2026May 28, 2026$1.18$0.97+21.8%
Q1 2026Apr 23, 2026$2.17——
Q2 2025Sep 30, 2025$-3.04——
Next earningsThu, Nov 19

Quarterly trend

QuarterRevenueYoYGrossOpEPSFCF
Q2 FY26$102.0M+51.3%43.5%35.1%$7.51$22.1M
Q1 FY26$79.0M+32.6%35.7%28.2%$4.46$9.1M
Q4 FY25$109.6M+30.9%46.9%38.9%$7.83$29.8M
Q3 FY25$83.1M+3.9%39.7%-28.1%$-11.03$-4.8M

Forward consensus

4-year forecast · up to 4 analysts
FYRevenueRangeEPSRangeAnalysts
FY26$395.2M$386.0M – $405.4M$27.25$25.48 – $30.533
FY27$407.7M$377.4M – $470.5M$30.51$28.53 – $34.184
FY28$440.2M$418.3M – $481.0M$35.58$33.27 – $39.861
FY29$460.2M$437.3M – $502.8M$0.00$0.00 – $0.002

Setup & momentum

Volume, range, and moving-average position — the technical setup driving short-term moves.

Right now

Vol vs 30dToday's traded share volume divided by the average over the prior 30 trading days. ≥3× signals unusual interest; below 1× is quiet.—Today's traded share volume divided by the average over the prior 30 trading days. ≥3× signals unusual interest; below 1× is quiet.
52w rangeWhere the latest close sits between the 52-week low (0%) and high (100%). Above 80% is extended; below 30% is basing or in a downtrend.—Where the latest close sits between the 52-week low (0%) and high (100%). Above 80% is extended; below 30% is basing or in a downtrend.
vs 50d MALatest close vs the 50-day simple moving average. Positive = short-term trend is up.0.0%Latest close vs the 50-day simple moving average. Positive = short-term trend is up.
vs 200d MALatest close vs the 200-day simple moving average. Positive = long-term trend is up.0.0%Latest close vs the 200-day simple moving average. Positive = long-term trend is up.

Float & profile

β0.235-year weekly beta vs the S&P 500. Above 1.5 means the stock typically moves more than the index; below 0.8 moves less.ListedOTCListed on an over-the-counter market (PNK / OTCQB / OTCQX), not a major exchange. Lower disclosure requirements and thinner liquidity.

More in Waste Management

Peers in the same group — one click to compare setups, fundamentals, and chatter.

$YDDL$ONT$WM$CLH
Voices on X · last 7 days

No standout posts about $MBRFF on X in the last 7 days.

TickerTalks is a research tool, not financial advice. We surface social-attention data; we do not make stock recommendations. Past attention is not predictive of future price movements.

PrivacyTermsSupport