TickerTalks
Browse all tickers →
TickerTalks›$YDDL
YDYDDL

One and one Green Technologies. Inc

$YDDL·$66M·Waste Management·Industrials
$1.18+0.4%YTD-72.5%1Y-75.5%
Price updated 13h ago·X counts updated 5d ago
YDYDDL
$YDDLOne and one Green Technologies. Inc
$1.18+0.43%0 posts
AI analysisFundamentalsVoices on X
Loading…

On X

The complete picture of $YDDL on X — how loud the conversation is right now, how it has trended over the last two weeks, and which way the crowd is leaning.

0X posts · last 7 days
Sep 29Oct 11
Bullish sentimentAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data8 posts analyzed · as of 2026-09-07

YDDL is a low-float day-trade runner. Premarket gap +62% with 15.5M volume on 4.03M float and RVOL 55,000x+. Traders watch break-and-close above $2.54, $2.30 support, and VWAP $2.91 reclaim for renewed momentum. Base building above EMA9 after early spike cooled.

Read what X is saying about $YDDL

  • Bullish vs bearish call — with the AI summary of the day's posts
  • Divergence flag when the top-engagement posts argue the other side
  • How loud the conversation is versus this ticker's own normal
Free, forever. No credit card.

AI verdictAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data

TickerTalks' own read on what's driving $YDDL — fundamentals, momentum, or an event — and whether it agrees with the X crowd.

Too early to tellWinding up for a moveAI verdict · as of 2026-10-02

Trading in a tight range and building pressure — a move looks likely soon, but the direction isn't clear yet.

YDDL is a $67M low-float runner with 55,000x+ RVOL — a day-trader scalp, not a fundamental thesis.

One and one Green Technologies (YDDL) is a $67M micro-cap on a low-float retail run. The business is small and the stock is being traded on float dynamics.

  • The business is modest: Q1 revenue growth undefined at an 18% last-Q operating margin, PE 10x, ROIC 25% — standard micro-cap profile where the P&L is overshadowed by trading dynamics.
  • 52-week range position is 0.2% at $1.42 with vol at near-dormant levels — a classic low-float setup where small volume shifts drive outsized moves.
  • The retail signal is specific: premarket gap +62%, 15.5M volume on a 4.03M float, RVOL 55,000x+, with specific levels being watched ($2.54 break-and-close, $2.30 support, VWAP $2.91 reclaim).

Absent a scheduled earnings date, this trades on float dynamics. Any specific operational disclosure extends the stock. A dilutive raise is the clear near-term risk.

Agrees with X sentimentThe thread has substantive drivers for a low-float runner — premarket gap +62%, 15.5M volume on 4.03M float, RVOL 55,000x+, specific $2.54 / $2.30 / $2.91 trading levels — all grounded day-trader positioning signals.

What to watch: Next scheduled earnings release, any product or operational disclosure, float / registration updates, and dilution-watch filings. A dilutive raise is the clear invalidator.

thin bundle

Read the AI verdict on $YDDL

  • One-line verdict on what's driving the move — fundamentals, momentum, both, or an event
  • Next dated catalyst when there is one (earnings, deal closing, activist clock)
  • Whether TickerTalks' read agrees with or diverges from the X crowd
Free, forever. No credit card.

What it does

Plain-English summary of the business — what they sell and how they make money.

Chinese scrap metal and waste materials recycling company processing ferrous and non-ferrous metals.

Industry overviewAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data

Where Waste Management sits in its cycle right now — and what that implies for $YDDL.

Waste Management · Industrials

Pricing-over-volume strategy from WM and RSG sustains EBITDA margin expansion as residential volumes normalize post-pandemic; CNG and RNG (renewable natural gas from landfill methane) energy revenue is becoming a meaningful EBITDA contributor. Recycling commodity prices are volatile; environmental services (remediation, industrial waste) grow with chemical/semiconductor manufacturing buildout.

What this means for $YDDL

Partial — Chinese scrap metal and waste materials recycling company processing ferrous and non-ferrous metals.

Top industry ETF

$XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR
+9.3%YTD
+10.7%1Y

Fundamentals & catalyst

Profitability, valuation, and the next earnings event — at a glance, with rule-of-thumb signals.

Key ratios

P/E
9.9How much investors are paying per dollar of profit the company actually earned in the last 12 months. Lower means the stock looks cheaper relative to earnings.~15–25 is typical for the S&P 500; high-growth names trade 30+; hyper-growth or speculative can be 100+ or negative.
ROIC
25.2%What percentage return the business earns on every dollar of capital (equity + debt) deployed in operations. The cleanest measure of business quality.Above ~15% is high-quality; consistently above 25% suggests a real moat. Below the company's cost of capital is value-destroying.
Op margin
18.0%Operating profit (after sales, marketing, R&D, and overhead but before interest and taxes) as a percentage of revenue. The clearest view of how well the underlying business is run.Mature business above 20% is healthy; software businesses can run 30%+; commodity / retail businesses operate in single digits.
FCF yield
-9.3%Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capex) divided by the company's market cap. The cash-on-cash return you'd get owning the whole business at today's price.Above ~5% is attractive; below ~2% means you're paying up for growth. Capital-light businesses (software) run higher than capital-heavy ones (utilities).
P/S
1.6Same idea as P/E but per dollar of revenue. Useful for companies that aren't profitable yet, where P/E is meaningless.Under ~2 is cheap; software / SaaS often runs 8–15; well above 20 implies the market is pricing in very high future growth.
ROE
37.8%Net income as a percentage of shareholders' equity. Similar to ROIC but counts only the equity side.Above 20% is strong, but can be inflated by leverage — a heavily indebted company can show high ROE with weak underlying ROIC.
Gross margin
23.9%Revenue minus the direct cost of producing what was sold, as a percentage of revenue. The first read on whether the product is structurally profitable.Software / SaaS is typically 70%+; consumer goods 30–50%; commodity / hardware businesses can be under 20%.
D/E
0.1Total debt divided by shareholders' equity. Measures how much the business runs on borrowed money versus owner capital.Under 1 is conservative; 1–2 is typical for mature businesses; over 2 is leveraged and more sensitive to interest rates.

Past earnings

QuarterReportedActualEstimateSurprise
Q2 2026Sep 29, 2026$0.08——
Next earningsTue, May 4

Quarterly trend

QuarterRevenueYoYGrossOpEPSFCF
Q4 FY25$37.7M—22.9%16.3%$0.15$-8.0M

Forward consensus

2-year forecast · up to 1 analysts
FYRevenueRangeEPSRangeAnalysts
FY26$86.4M$86.4M – $86.4M$0.20$0.20 – $0.201
FY27$101.7M$101.7M – $101.7M$0.25$0.25 – $0.251

Setup & momentum

Volume, range, and moving-average position — the technical setup driving short-term moves.

Right now

Vol vs 30dToday's traded share volume divided by the average over the prior 30 trading days. ≥3× signals unusual interest; below 1× is quiet.0.3×Today's traded share volume divided by the average over the prior 30 trading days. ≥3× signals unusual interest; below 1× is quiet.
52w rangeWhere the latest close sits between the 52-week low (0%) and high (100%). Above 80% is extended; below 30% is basing or in a downtrend.1%Where the latest close sits between the 52-week low (0%) and high (100%). Above 80% is extended; below 30% is basing or in a downtrend.
vs 50d MALatest close vs the 50-day simple moving average. Positive = short-term trend is up.-25.1%Latest close vs the 50-day simple moving average. Positive = short-term trend is up.
vs 200d MALatest close vs the 200-day simple moving average. Positive = long-term trend is up.-73.3%Latest close vs the 200-day simple moving average. Positive = long-term trend is up.

Float & profile

FloatTiny float · 6.6M shFree-float shares — the slice of issued stock actually available to trade. Lower buckets squeeze harder on a catalyst.Traded today0.2% of floatToday's volume as a percent of the free float. Above 5% on a single day is unusually high turnover for the available share count.β-7.505-year weekly beta vs the S&P 500. Above 1.5 means the stock typically moves more than the index; below 0.8 moves less.

SEC filings

Material 8-K, 13D, S-3, and 424B5 events from the last 180 days — the filings that actually move the price.

No material 8-K / SC 13D / S-3 / 424B5 filings in the last 180 days.

+ 13 other (5 6-Ks · 2 EFFECTs · 1 POS AM · 1 CORRESP) in window

Recent news

Latest headlines from major outlets, sourced and timestamped — context for whatever just moved.

One and One Green Technologies Reports First Half 2026 Resultsglobenewswire.com·18d agoOne and One Green Technologies to Present at the H.C. Wainwright 28th Annual Global Investment Conferenceglobenewswire.com·37d agoOne and One Green Technologies Procures More Than 2,000 Tons of Raw Materials for New Metals Recovery Lineglobenewswire.com·45d ago

More in Waste Management

Peers in the same group — one click to compare setups, fundamentals, and chatter.

$ONT$WM$ABAT$CLH
Voices on X · last 7 days

No standout posts about $YDDL on X in the last 7 days.

TickerTalks is a research tool, not financial advice. We surface social-attention data; we do not make stock recommendations. Past attention is not predictive of future price movements.

PrivacyTermsSupport