TickerTalks
Browse all tickers →
TickerTalks›$INCR
ININCR

InterCure Ltd.

$INCR·$61M·Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic·Healthcare
$5.03+1.6%YTD+0.6%1Y-38.3%
Price updated 13h ago·X counts updated 3d ago
ININCR
$INCRInterCure Ltd.
$5.03+1.62%2 posts
AI analysisFundamentalsVoices on X
Loading…

On X

The complete picture of $INCR on X — how loud the conversation is right now, how it has trended over the last two weeks, and which way the crowd is leaning.

2X posts · last 7 days
Sep 28Oct 11

AI verdictAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data

TickerTalks' own read on what's driving $INCR — fundamentals, momentum, or an event — and whether it agrees with the X crowd.

Too early to tellWinding up for a moveAI verdict · as of 2026-10-03

Trading in a tight range and building pressure — a move looks likely soon, but the direction isn't clear yet.

InterCure at 39% of range after regaining Nasdaq compliance — Israeli cannabis with thin liquidity dynamics.

InterCure is an Israeli-origin cannabis-and-medical-cannabis producer whose 2026 story is specific compliance-and-financial-restructuring events plus the broader cannabis-sector cycle.

  • The P&L is scaling but unprofitable: Q2 revenue grew 23.9% YoY to $70M at a -23.5% operating margin and EPS of -$1.70 — these are the per-share losses typical of a growing cannabis producer whose profitability trajectory is uncertain.
  • The specific operational signal is substantive: InterCure regaining compliance with the Nasdaq Minimum Bid Price Requirement removes the specific listing-risk overhang. The InterCure-vs-TLRY and InterCure-vs-SILO comparison framings are grounded sector-relative-value anchors.

At 39% of its 52-week range with volume at 0.05x average, this is a thin-liquidity cannabis coil on specific compliance-cleared dynamics. A clean operating-margin print plus continued revenue acceleration is the trigger; another large per-share loss or specific regulatory signal is the invalidation.

What to watch: Next earnings — cannabis revenue growth, operating margin direction, Israeli-regulatory commentary, and FY27 guide. Clean margin plus revenue acceleration is the trigger; another large per-share loss is the invalidation.

cannabiscompliance cleared

Read the AI verdict on $INCR

  • One-line verdict on what's driving the move — fundamentals, momentum, both, or an event
  • Next dated catalyst when there is one (earnings, deal closing, activist clock)
  • Whether TickerTalks' read agrees with or diverges from the X crowd
Free, forever. No credit card.

What it does

Plain-English summary of the business — what they sell and how they make money.

InterCure is Israel's largest cannabis company, operating cultivation, processing, and pharmacy distribution networks.

Industry overviewAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data

Where Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic sits in its cycle right now — and what that implies for $INCR.

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · Healthcare

Specialty pharma is bifurcating — GLP-1 adjacent programs attract premium valuations while generic manufacturers face pricing erosion from FDA approval backlogs clearing. Biosimilar launches of adalimumab (Humira), ustekinumab, and etanercept are accelerating branded erosion timelines, while mid-tier specialty pharma focuses on complex generics (ophthalmic, inhalation) to sustain margins.

What this means for $INCR

Partial — InterCure is Israel's largest cannabis company, operating cultivation, processing, and pharmacy distribution networks.

Top industry ETF

$IHEiShares U.S. Pharmaceuticals ETF
+14.5%YTD
+32.1%1Y

Fundamentals & catalyst

Profitability, valuation, and the next earnings event — at a glance, with rule-of-thumb signals.

Key ratios

P/E
-4.4How much investors are paying per dollar of profit the company actually earned in the last 12 months. Lower means the stock looks cheaper relative to earnings.~15–25 is typical for the S&P 500; high-growth names trade 30+; hyper-growth or speculative can be 100+ or negative.
ROIC
-4.7%What percentage return the business earns on every dollar of capital (equity + debt) deployed in operations. The cleanest measure of business quality.Above ~15% is high-quality; consistently above 25% suggests a real moat. Below the company's cost of capital is value-destroying.
Op margin
-10.1%Operating profit (after sales, marketing, R&D, and overhead but before interest and taxes) as a percentage of revenue. The clearest view of how well the underlying business is run.Mature business above 20% is healthy; software businesses can run 30%+; commodity / retail businesses operate in single digits.
FCF yield
7.1%Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capex) divided by the company's market cap. The cash-on-cash return you'd get owning the whole business at today's price.Above ~5% is attractive; below ~2% means you're paying up for growth. Capital-light businesses (software) run higher than capital-heavy ones (utilities).
P/S
0.7Same idea as P/E but per dollar of revenue. Useful for companies that aren't profitable yet, where P/E is meaningless.Under ~2 is cheap; software / SaaS often runs 8–15; well above 20 implies the market is pricing in very high future growth.
ROE
-8.6%Net income as a percentage of shareholders' equity. Similar to ROIC but counts only the equity side.Above 20% is strong, but can be inflated by leverage — a heavily indebted company can show high ROE with weak underlying ROIC.
Gross margin
15.1%Revenue minus the direct cost of producing what was sold, as a percentage of revenue. The first read on whether the product is structurally profitable.Software / SaaS is typically 70%+; consumer goods 30–50%; commodity / hardware businesses can be under 20%.
D/E
0.5Total debt divided by shareholders' equity. Measures how much the business runs on borrowed money versus owner capital.Under 1 is conservative; 1–2 is typical for mature businesses; over 2 is leveraged and more sensitive to interest rates.

Past earnings

QuarterReportedActualEstimateSurprise
Q2 2025Sep 1, 2025$-0.02——
Q1 2025May 1, 2025$-0.02——
Q3 2024Dec 13, 2024$-1.04——
Q2 2024Aug 30, 2024$0.02——

Quarterly trend

QuarterRevenueYoYGrossOpEPSFCF
Q4 FY25$70.1M+23.9%0.3%-23.5%$-1.70$13.3M
Q3 FY25$70.1M+23.9%0.3%-23.5%$-1.70$2.2M
Q2 FY25$65.0M+3.4%30.9%4.4%$-0.07$4.5M
Q1 FY25$65.0M+3.4%30.9%4.4%$-0.07$4.5M

Setup & momentum

Volume, range, and moving-average position — the technical setup driving short-term moves.

Right now

Vol vs 30dToday's traded share volume divided by the average over the prior 30 trading days. ≥3× signals unusual interest; below 1× is quiet.1.1×Today's traded share volume divided by the average over the prior 30 trading days. ≥3× signals unusual interest; below 1× is quiet.
52w rangeWhere the latest close sits between the 52-week low (0%) and high (100%). Above 80% is extended; below 30% is basing or in a downtrend.33%Where the latest close sits between the 52-week low (0%) and high (100%). Above 80% is extended; below 30% is basing or in a downtrend.
vs 50d MALatest close vs the 50-day simple moving average. Positive = short-term trend is up.-2.7%Latest close vs the 50-day simple moving average. Positive = short-term trend is up.
vs 200d MALatest close vs the 200-day simple moving average. Positive = long-term trend is up.+8.1%Latest close vs the 200-day simple moving average. Positive = long-term trend is up.

Float & profile

FloatTiny float · 7.6M shFree-float shares — the slice of issued stock actually available to trade. Lower buckets squeeze harder on a catalyst.Traded today0.1% of floatToday's volume as a percent of the free float. Above 5% on a single day is unusually high turnover for the available share count.β0.645-year weekly beta vs the S&P 500. Above 1.5 means the stock typically moves more than the index; below 0.8 moves less.

Insider activity

Recent open-market buys and sells by officers and directors — flagged when multiple insiders cluster.

Recent transactions

No open-market buys or sells in the last 180 days.

+ 1 other (1 award) in window

See when $INCR insiders are putting their own money in

  • Real-time open-market buys and sells from Form 4 filings
  • Cluster-buy detection when multiple insiders pile in at once
  • 30 / 60 / 180-day windows so you can spot building conviction
Free, forever. No credit card.

SEC filings

Material 8-K, 13D, S-3, and 424B5 events from the last 180 days — the filings that actually move the price.

Recent material filings

3New insider — initial holdingsApr 203
3New insider — initial holdingsApr 203
3New insider — initial holdingsApr 203
+ 13 other (9 6-Ks · 2 6-K/As · 1 D · 1 20-F) in window

Recent news

Latest headlines from major outlets, sourced and timestamped — context for whatever just moved.

Comparing Tilray Brands (NASDAQ:TLRY) and InterCure (NASDAQ:INCR)defenseworld.net·14d agoInterCure Regains Compliance with Nasdaq Minimum Bid Price Requirementglobenewswire.com·36d agoInterCure (NASDAQ:INCR) & Silo Pharma (NASDAQ:SILO) Financial Reviewdefenseworld.net·36d agoInterCure Finalizes NIS 230 Million (~US$77 Million) Settlement for War-Related Indirect Damagesglobenewswire.com·51d ago

More in Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

Peers in the same group — one click to compare setups, fundamentals, and chatter.

$PCRX$TEVA$ACB$ZTS$ZYBT$ELAN$EVO$INDV
Voices on X · last 7 days

No standout posts about $INCR on X in the last 7 days.

TickerTalks is a research tool, not financial advice. We surface social-attention data; we do not make stock recommendations. Past attention is not predictive of future price movements.

PrivacyTermsSupport