TickerTalks
Browse all tickers →
TickerTalks›$HROW
HRHROW

Harrow Health, Inc.

$HROW·$1.1B·Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic·Healthcare
$28.70+5.4%YTD-42.4%1Y-30.8%
Price updated 9m ago·X counts updated 4d ago
HRHROW
$HROWHarrow Health, Inc.
$28.70+5.37%46 posts1×
AI analysisFundamentalsVoices on X
Loading…

On X

Top X posts

The complete picture of $HROW on X — how loud the conversation is right now, how it has trended over the last two weeks, and which way the crowd is leaning.

46X posts · last 7 days
Sep 28Oct 11
Chatter Meter
1×
QuietNormal · 1×Loud

How loud $HROW's conversation on X is versus its own normal — 1× is typical, higher means busier. Right now it's about its usual level.

Bullish sentimentAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data5 posts analyzed · as of 2026-09-10

Harrow chatter is small and constructive — Vevye TRx tracking near Miebo with an August share around 14.6% and channel-fill for Q4 potentially adding $15-20M revenue, Q3 modeled around $105M vs $98M sell-side. Longs adding at $37.8; nobody bearish.

Read what X is saying about $HROW

  • Bullish vs bearish call — with the AI summary of the day's posts
  • Divergence flag when the top-engagement posts argue the other side
  • How loud the conversation is versus this ticker's own normal
Free, forever. No credit card.

AI verdictAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data

TickerTalks' own read on what's driving $HROW — fundamentals, momentum, or an event — and whether it agrees with the X crowd.

Proven numbersWinding up for a moveAI verdict · as of 2026-10-02

Trading in a tight range and building pressure — a move looks likely soon, but the direction isn't clear yet.

Ophthalmic specialty pharma with Vevye tracking 14.6% share, pending Q4 channel-fill $15-20M revenue uplift and TYRVAYA acquired from Viatris in August.

Harrow Health commercializes ophthalmic specialty drugs — Vevye for dry eye, Iheezo for ocular hypertension, and now TYRVAYA (varenicline nasal spray) — plus the ImprimisRx compounding arm.

  • Q2 FY26 revenue $70.7M, +10.9% YoY with -15.6% operating margin; Q1 FY26 revenue $44.2M, -7.6% with -50% operating margin — Q2 recovered but still margin-negative
  • Q4 FY25 revenue $89.1M +33% with +27% margin, Q3 $71.6M +45% with +21% margin — the operating-margin profile had been clearly positive before the Q1/Q2 FY26 reset
  • TTM: -42x earnings (negative), 5.7x sales, -104% ROE, 73% gross margin, 2.1% operating margin, FCF yield 0.4%, debt-to-equity 19.8 — leveraged specialty-pharma
  • 2026 estimate: $350.2M revenue, -$0.08 EPS; 2027 $532.2M, $2.20 EPS — the step-up models TYRVAYA integration
  • YTD -38%, trailing-12m -37% at $30.61 against a $1.23B market cap
  • Aug 3: Asset Purchase Agreement with Viatris for TYRVAYA global rights; Sep 4: CAO Pollard transitioned, CFO Boll designated principal accounting officer

The equity has derated against the Q1/Q2 FY26 margin reset, but the FY27 estimates imply TYRVAYA integration lifts revenue by ~50% and operating margin returns to positive — the thesis is whether channel-fill in Q4 and TYRVAYA ramp arrive as modeled.

Agrees with X sentimentX cites Vevye TRx tracking near Miebo with an August share around 14.6% and channel-fill for Q4 potentially adding $15-20M revenue, with Q3 modeled around $105M vs $98M sell-side. The attention aligns with the coiling framing — operating thesis exists ahead of the Q4 and FY27 TYRVAYA ramp.

What to watch: Nov 9 Q3 earnings and Vevye TRx-share update — whether channel-fill lifts revenue to the $105M range and whether TYRVAYA integration begins contributing to the FY27 revenue line.

On the calendar: 2026-11-09 Q3 earnings

Read the AI verdict on $HROW

  • One-line verdict on what's driving the move — fundamentals, momentum, both, or an event
  • Next dated catalyst when there is one (earnings, deal closing, activist clock)
  • Whether TickerTalks' read agrees with or diverges from the X crowd
Free, forever. No credit card.

What it does

Plain-English summary of the business — what they sell and how they make money.

Harrow Health formulates and markets specialty ophthalmic pharmaceuticals for eyecare professionals.

Industry overviewAI analysisGenerated by AI from underlying data

Where Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic sits in its cycle right now — and what that implies for $HROW.

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · Healthcare

Specialty pharma is bifurcating — GLP-1 adjacent programs attract premium valuations while generic manufacturers face pricing erosion from FDA approval backlogs clearing. Biosimilar launches of adalimumab (Humira), ustekinumab, and etanercept are accelerating branded erosion timelines, while mid-tier specialty pharma focuses on complex generics (ophthalmic, inhalation) to sustain margins.

What this means for $HROW

Partial — Harrow Health formulates and markets specialty ophthalmic pharmaceuticals for eyecare professionals.

Top industry ETF

$IHEiShares U.S. Pharmaceuticals ETF
+14.5%YTD
+35.1%1Y

Fundamentals & catalyst

Profitability, valuation, and the next earnings event — at a glance, with rule-of-thumb signals.

Key ratios

P/E
-42.4How much investors are paying per dollar of profit the company actually earned in the last 12 months. Lower means the stock looks cheaper relative to earnings.~15–25 is typical for the S&P 500; high-growth names trade 30+; hyper-growth or speculative can be 100+ or negative.
ROIC
1.8%What percentage return the business earns on every dollar of capital (equity + debt) deployed in operations. The cleanest measure of business quality.Above ~15% is high-quality; consistently above 25% suggests a real moat. Below the company's cost of capital is value-destroying.
Op margin
2.1%Operating profit (after sales, marketing, R&D, and overhead but before interest and taxes) as a percentage of revenue. The clearest view of how well the underlying business is run.Mature business above 20% is healthy; software businesses can run 30%+; commodity / retail businesses operate in single digits.
FCF yield
0.4%Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capex) divided by the company's market cap. The cash-on-cash return you'd get owning the whole business at today's price.Above ~5% is attractive; below ~2% means you're paying up for growth. Capital-light businesses (software) run higher than capital-heavy ones (utilities).
P/S
5.7Same idea as P/E but per dollar of revenue. Useful for companies that aren't profitable yet, where P/E is meaningless.Under ~2 is cheap; software / SaaS often runs 8–15; well above 20 implies the market is pricing in very high future growth.
ROE
-104%Net income as a percentage of shareholders' equity. Similar to ROIC but counts only the equity side.Above 20% is strong, but can be inflated by leverage — a heavily indebted company can show high ROE with weak underlying ROIC.
Gross margin
73.3%Revenue minus the direct cost of producing what was sold, as a percentage of revenue. The first read on whether the product is structurally profitable.Software / SaaS is typically 70%+; consumer goods 30–50%; commodity / hardware businesses can be under 20%.
D/E
19.8Total debt divided by shareholders' equity. Measures how much the business runs on borrowed money versus owner capital.Under 1 is conservative; 1–2 is typical for mature businesses; over 2 is leveraged and more sensitive to interest rates.

Past earnings

QuarterReportedActualEstimateSurprise
Q2 2026Aug 10, 2026$-0.46$-0.18-157.3%
Q1 2026May 11, 2026$-0.74$-0.43-72.1%
Q4 2025Mar 2, 2026$0.18$0.40-55.0%
Q3 2025Nov 10, 2025$0.03$0.22-86.4%
Next earningsMon, Nov 9·consensus EPS $0.16

Quarterly trend

QuarterRevenueYoYGrossOpEPSFCF
Q2 FY26$70.7M+10.9%71.3%-15.6%$-0.46$-9.6M
Q1 FY26$44.2M-7.6%61.2%-50.0%$-0.74$-9.2M
Q4 FY25$89.1M+33.3%79.3%27.0%$0.18$8.1M
Q3 FY25$71.6M+45.4%75.3%20.6%$0.03$16.4M

Forward consensus

5-year forecast · up to 7 analysts
FYRevenueRangeEPSRangeAnalysts
FY26$350.2M$349.4M – $351.1M-$0.08-$0.13 – -$0.027
FY27$532.2M$473.1M – $566.8M$2.20$0.89 – $3.137
FY28$714.5M$648.1M – $775.5M$3.94$2.63 – $5.114
FY29$902.7M$833.1M – $958.5M$5.91$5.32 – $6.382
FY30$1.0B$940.2M – $1.1B$7.18$6.46 – $7.762

Setup & momentum

Volume, range, and moving-average position — the technical setup driving short-term moves.

Right now

Vol vs 30dToday's traded share volume divided by the average over the prior 30 trading days. ≥3× signals unusual interest; below 1× is quiet.1.1×Today's traded share volume divided by the average over the prior 30 trading days. ≥3× signals unusual interest; below 1× is quiet.
52w rangeWhere the latest close sits between the 52-week low (0%) and high (100%). Above 80% is extended; below 30% is basing or in a downtrend.1%Where the latest close sits between the 52-week low (0%) and high (100%). Above 80% is extended; below 30% is basing or in a downtrend.
vs 50d MALatest close vs the 50-day simple moving average. Positive = short-term trend is up.-23.6%Latest close vs the 50-day simple moving average. Positive = short-term trend is up.
vs 200d MALatest close vs the 200-day simple moving average. Positive = long-term trend is up.-31.3%Latest close vs the 200-day simple moving average. Positive = long-term trend is up.

Float & profile

FloatLow float · 28.9M shFree-float shares — the slice of issued stock actually available to trade. Lower buckets squeeze harder on a catalyst.Traded today2.3% of floatToday's volume as a percent of the free float. Above 5% on a single day is unusually high turnover for the available share count.β0.245-year weekly beta vs the S&P 500. Above 1.5 means the stock typically moves more than the index; below 0.8 moves less.

Insider activity

Recent open-market buys and sells by officers and directors — flagged when multiple insiders cluster.

Recent transactions

SellAug 14Amir ShojaeiCHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER11.3K sh$450KBuyMay 18Adrienne L GravesDirector1.0K sh$31KBuyMay 18Lauren P SilvernailDirector1.0K sh$31KBuyMay 14Mark L BaumCEO10.0K sh$302KBuyMay 14Andrew R. BollCFO3.5K sh$105K
+ 5 other (4 awards · 1 exempt) in window

See when $HROW insiders are putting their own money in

  • Real-time open-market buys and sells from Form 4 filings
  • Cluster-buy detection when multiple insiders pile in at once
  • 30 / 60 / 180-day windows so you can spot building conviction
Free, forever. No credit card.

SEC filings

Material 8-K, 13D, S-3, and 424B5 events from the last 180 days — the filings that actually move the price.

Recent material filings

8-KAcquisition completedOct 58-K — Item 1.01: Material agreement · Item 2.01: Acquisition completed · Item 7.01: Press release / Reg FD
8-KOfficer or director changeSep 48-K — Item 5.02: Officer or director change
AI summary

Harrow, Inc. disclosed that Randall E. Pollard ceased serving as Chief Accounting Officer effective September 4, 2026. The Board of Directors designated Andrew R. Boll (the company's President and CFO) to also serve as principal accounting officer, without additional compensation. This consolidates the principal financial and accounting officer roles in one executive at the ophthalmic pharmaceutical company.

8-KPress release / Reg FDAug 108-K — Item 2.02: Earnings release · Item 7.01: Press release / Reg FD
AI summary

Harrow, Inc. (HROW) issued Q2 2026 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) financial results via press release and shareholder letter on August 10, 2026, along with a conference call and investor presentation furnished under Reg FD (Item 7.01). The specific financials are in Exhibits 99.1-99.3. Routine quarterly earnings release for a specialty pharmaceutical compounding company; the letter-to-shareholders format is consistent with Harrow's ongoing investor communication practice.

8-KMaterial agreementAug 68-K — Item 1.01: Material agreement · Item 7.01: Press release / Reg FD
AI summary

Harrow, Inc. (HROW) entered into an Asset Purchase Agreement with Viatris Inc. on August 3, 2026 to acquire all global rights to TYRVAYA® (varenicline solution nasal spray 0.03 mg), an FDA-approved dry eye disease treatment, including the NDA, regulatory approvals, IP, and related technology. Purchase price and contingent payments are not visible in the excerpt. This is a material product acquisition expanding Harrow's ophthalmic portfolio with a commercial-stage drug; Viatris is divesting non-core assets, and TYRVAYA gives Harrow a branded FDA-approved product in the growing dry eye market.

8-KShareholder voteJun 228-K — Item 5.07: Shareholder vote
8-KPress release / Reg FDJun 38-K — Item 7.01: Press release / Reg FD
8-KPress release / Reg FDMay 118-K — Item 2.02: Earnings release · Item 7.01: Press release / Reg FD
+ 6 other (2 10-Qs · 2 13Gs · 2 proxys) in window

Recent news

Latest headlines from major outlets, sourced and timestamped — context for whatever just moved.

Do Options Traders Know Something About Harrow Stock We Don't?zacks.com·6d agoHarrow (NASDAQ:HROW) Stock Keeps Buy Rating at BTIG Researchdefenseworld.net·8d agoHarrow Closes Acquisition of TYRVAYA®globenewswire.com·10d agoHarrow, Inc. (NASDAQ:HROW) Stock Now Rated “Moderate Buy” by Sell-Side Brokeragesdefenseworld.net·15d agoHarrow Ophthalmic Portfolio Highlighted in 15 Scientific Presentations at AAOpt and AAOglobenewswire.com·15d ago

More in Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

Peers in the same group — one click to compare setups, fundamentals, and chatter.

$PCRX$TEVA$ACB$ZTS$ZYBT$ELAN$EVO$INDV
Voices on X · top 1 · last 7 days

TickerTalks is a research tool, not financial advice. We surface social-attention data; we do not make stock recommendations. Past attention is not predictive of future price movements.

PrivacyTermsSupport